Player Splits

Indianapolis Colts Daniel Jones
Indianapolis Colts Daniel Jones
Player Bio
  • JERSEY 17
  • HT/WT 6'5", 230
  • Position QB

Overall

Location

No. Location GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Home336706510959.66.171.3129.940.8
2Road316206510959.65.770.932.720.5

Day/Night

No. Time GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Day53108010818757.85.868.5157.450.6
2Night11210223171.06.886.800.011.0

Month

No. Month GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1September33611659866.36.280.865.831.0
2October316796512054.25.763.297.030.3

Conference

No. League GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1AFC54114711118460.36.274.3136.650.8
2NFC10143193455.94.253.925.61-
3Same Conference54114711118460.36.274.3136.650.8
4Non-Conference10143193455.94.253.925.61-

Division

No. Division GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1AFC West11210223171.06.886.800.011.0
2AFC North21433437557.35.872.833.811.0
3AFC South22504467859.06.570.71011.430.7
4NFC East10143193455.94.253.925.61-
5Same Division22504467859.06.570.71011.430.7
6Non-Division427868414060.05.671.353.430.7
7Same Conference, Non-Division326436510661.36.176.932.821.0

Opponent

No. Team GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
111166193161.35.472.826.111.0
211235243666.76.582.5410.011.0
311210223171.06.886.800.011.0
410267244454.56.172.812.20-
511269224252.46.460.5612.520.5
610143193455.94.253.925.61-

Results

No. Result GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Wins21378437061.45.468.667.920.5
2Losses439128714858.86.272.295.740.8

Fav/Dog

No. Fav/Dog GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Favorite21412417653.95.457.689.530.3
2Underdog438788914262.76.278.374.731.0

Quarter/Half

No. Quarter/Half TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Q11296325162.75.860.635.630.3
2Q22384376259.76.281.757.512.0
3Q30227254062.55.757.024.82-
4Q41335356454.75.274.757.20-
5H136806911361.16.072.186.640.8
6H215626010457.75.467.976.320.5
7OT04811100.048.0118.800.00-

Inside 20

NFL
Powered by
Powered By gtgnetwork.com