Player Splits

Arizona Cardinals Jacoby Brissett
Arizona Cardinals Jacoby Brissett
Player Bio
  • JERSEY 7
  • HT/WT 6'4", 235
  • Position QB

Overall

Location

No. Location GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Home24387467561.35.281.478.522.0
2Road4594111015969.25.984.453.041.3

Day/Night

Month

No. Month GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1September346528211770.15.691.554.114.0
2October356767411763.25.875.375.651.0

Conference

No. League GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1AFC11277273773.07.5103.112.60-
2NFC58105112919765.55.379.7115.361.3
3Same Conference58105112919765.55.379.7115.361.3
4Non-Conference11277273773.07.5103.112.60-

Division

No. Division GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1AFC West11277273773.07.5103.112.60-
2NFC West335937911568.75.282.343.421.5
3NFC North13292294761.76.291.859.613.0
4NFC East12166213560.04.755.225.430.7
5Same Division335937911568.75.282.343.421.5
6Non-Division367357711964.76.284.586.341.5
7Same Conference, Non-Division25458508261.05.676.277.941.3

Opponent

No. Team GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
113292294761.76.291.859.613.0
211277273773.07.5103.112.60-
310218243568.66.273.300.01-
412166213560.04.755.225.430.7
512280385273.15.498.223.70-
61195172860.73.463.826.711.0

Results

No. Result GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Wins21495517270.86.988.611.411.0
2Losses4883310516264.85.181.1116.451.6

Fav/Dog

No. Fav/Dog GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Favorite12166213560.04.755.225.430.7
2Underdog57116213519967.85.888.4104.832.3

Quarter/Half

No. Quarter/Half TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Q12329345068.06.691.223.812.0
2Q21329447261.14.659.334.030.3
3Q33375395275.07.2105.823.713.0
4Q43295396065.04.986.557.713.0
5H136587812263.95.472.453.940.8
6H266707811269.66.095.575.923.0

Inside 20

NFL
Powered by
Powered By gtgnetwork.com