Player Splits

Los Angeles Rams Matthew Stafford
Los Angeles Rams Matthew Stafford
Player Bio
  • JERSEY 9
  • HT/WT 6'3", 214
  • Position QB

Overall

Location

No. Location GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Home49108710214371.37.6108.353.424.5
2Road227076210658.56.769.254.540.5

Day/Night

No. Time GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Day326947210966.16.478.343.530.7
2Night3911009214065.77.9102.164.133.0

Month

No. Month GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1September368726711160.47.988.154.341.5
2October359229713870.36.794.553.522.5

Conference

No. League GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1AFC257737010964.27.192.854.422.5
2NFC4610219414067.17.390.853.441.5
3Same Conference4610219414067.17.390.853.441.5
4Non-Conference257737010964.27.192.854.422.5

Division

No. Division GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1AFC West12390305554.57.174.146.821.0
2AFC East13383405474.17.1111.911.80-
3NFC West22377405869.06.590.934.912.0
4NFC East24644548265.97.990.722.431.3
5Same Division22377405869.06.590.934.912.0
6Non-Division49141712419164.97.491.973.551.8
7Same Conference, Non-Division24644548265.97.990.722.431.3

Opponent

No. Team GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
112222253375.86.7113.438.30-
213383405474.17.1111.911.80-
312390305554.57.174.146.821.0
414327223171.010.5131.313.114.0
510317325162.76.263.911.92-
610155152560.06.261.300.01-

Results

No. Result GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Wins24644548265.97.990.722.431.3
2Losses47115011016765.96.992.284.632.3

Fav/Dog

No. Fav/Dog GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Favorite611179416424965.97.291.7103.961.8

Quarter/Half

No. Quarter/Half TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Q12291304665.26.388.224.212.0
2Q23439427159.26.273.622.731.0
3Q31365335362.36.989.035.40-
4Q45652567475.78.8113.133.922.5
5H157307211761.56.279.443.341.3
6H2610178912770.18.0103.064.523.0
7OT0473560.09.491.300.00-

Inside 20

NFL
Powered by
Powered By gtgnetwork.com