Player Splits

Seattle Seahawks Sam Darnold
Seattle Seahawks Sam Darnold
Player Bio
  • JERSEY 14
  • HT/WT 6'3", 225
  • Position QB

Overall

Location

No. Location GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Home33376325360.47.177.2914.531.0
2Road24657589660.46.877.555.041.0

Day/Night

No. Time GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Day37742629664.67.790.787.751.4
2Night20291285352.85.553.3610.22-

Month

No. Month GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1September24392324768.18.3104.212.122.0
2October336415810256.96.365.01311.350.6

Conference

No. League GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1AFC32459417554.76.165.4910.730.7
2NFC25574497466.27.889.656.341.3
3Same Conference25574497466.27.889.656.341.3
4Non-Conference32459417554.76.165.4910.730.7

Division

No. Division GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1AFC West22446407354.86.165.289.930.7
2AFC East10131250.06.570.8133.30-
3NFC West11195182962.16.764.6514.720.5
4NFC East14379314568.98.4105.700.022.0
5Same Division11195182962.16.764.6514.720.5
6Non-Division468387212060.07.080.597.051.2
7Same Conference, Non-Division14379314568.98.4105.700.022.0

Opponent

No. Team GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
110278275152.95.552.658.92-
212168132259.17.694.5312.012.0
310131250.06.570.8133.30-
411195182962.16.764.6514.720.5
514379314568.98.4105.700.022.0

Results

No. Result GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Wins22181142458.37.592.5414.312.0
2Losses358527612560.86.874.5107.460.8

Fav/Dog

Quarter/Half

No. Quarter/Half TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Q11238203164.57.771.7513.920.5
2Q21201193751.45.476.537.50-
3Q33262263770.37.194.725.121.5
4Q42327244158.58.080.048.921.0
5H12439396857.46.574.3810.521.0
6H25589507864.17.687.067.141.3
7OT051333.31.72.800.01-

Inside 20

NFL
Powered by
Powered By gtgnetwork.com