Player Splits

New Orleans Saints Tyler Shough
New Orleans Saints Tyler Shough
Player Bio
  • JERSEY 6
  • HT/WT 6'5", 219
  • Position QB

Overall

Location

No. Location GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Home356377511565.25.583.154.231.7
2Road378067812065.06.796.786.323.5

Day/Night

No. Time GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Day511115712318765.86.291.1115.652.2
2Night11286304862.56.085.924.00-

Month

No. Month GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1September389179113268.96.999.2107.032.7
2October345266210360.25.178.432.822.0

Conference

No. League GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1AFC25507567673.76.7107.756.215.0
2NFC479369715961.05.981.684.841.8
3Same Conference479369715961.05.981.684.841.8
4Non-Conference25507567673.76.7107.756.215.0

Division

No. Division GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1AFC West14255294269.06.1106.724.514.0
2AFC North11252273479.47.4107.438.10-
3NFC North23506518163.06.272.466.940.8
4NFC South11286304862.56.085.924.00-
5NFC East13144163053.34.899.900.00-
6Same Division11286304862.56.085.924.00-
7Non-Division511115712318765.86.291.1115.652.2
8Same Conference, Non-Division366506711160.45.979.865.141.5

Opponent

No. Team GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
111286304862.56.085.924.00-
211252273479.47.4107.438.10-
313410355662.57.387.658.221.5
414255294269.06.1106.724.514.0
51096162564.03.838.113.82-
613144163053.34.899.900.00-

Results

No. Result GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Wins24396436467.26.2104.734.50-
2Losses48104711017164.36.184.6105.551.6

Fav/Dog

No. Fav/Dog GP TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Favorite386857512062.55.796.743.218.0
2Underdog347587811567.86.683.297.341.0

Quarter/Half

No. Quarter/Half TD YDS CMP ATT CMP% YPA RTG SACK SACK% INT TD:INT
1Q11212233663.95.989.112.70-
2Q22300376656.14.571.522.912.0
3Q34376375468.57.097.546.922.0
4Q44482517369.96.694.756.422.0
5H135126010258.85.077.732.913.0
6H288588812769.36.895.896.642.0
7OT1735683.312.2156.9114.30-

Inside 20

NFL
Powered by
Powered By gtgnetwork.com